NATIONAL SKATEBOARDING CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2007
FINAL STANDING
1st Place Pevi Permana from Rusty (West Java)
2nd
Place I Putu Yogi from Cult (Bali)
3rd
Place Muhammad Indra/DomDom from Volcom (West Java)

NATIONAL SKATEBOARDING CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2007
SKATEBOARD STREET
Series
No
Name
Sponsor
1
2
3
4
Total
City
1
Pevi Pramana
Rusty
20
10
12
20
62
Bandung
2
Yogi
Cult
0
20
20
16
56
Bali
3
DomDom
Volcom
14
1
16
10
41
Bandung
4
Indra Kubon
Volcom
0
14
10
14
38
Bali
5
Agung HB
Oakley
16
8
6
6
36
Jakarta
6
Reno Pratama
Rusty
10
16
1
0
27
Jakarta
7
Rino Herman
Volcom,Substance & Element
6
12
8
0
26
Padang
8
Firman Endo
Quiksilver & DC Shoes
4
4
14
1
23
Bandung
9
Gung De
Element
12
0
0
0
12
Bali
10
Deny TX
Quiksilver & DC Shoes
8
0
4
0
12
Jakarta
11
Nasa
Volcom
0
0
0
12
12
Surabaya
12 Tony Sruntul
Billabong & Vonzipper, Element, Custom
2
6
0
0
8
Bali
13 Adymas
Heaven
0
0
0
8
8
Bandung
14 Anjar
UNKL
0
2
2
2
6
Bandung
15 Mario Palandeng
Volcom
0
0
0
4
4
Jakarta
16 Ryan Novianus
Volcom
1
0
0
0
1
Jakarta

Note:
Agung HB move from Spyderbilt to Oakley , start March 2007



NATIONAL SKATEBOARDING CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2006 FINAL STANDING
1st Place Pevi from Rusty (Bandung)
2nd Place DomDom from Volcom (Bandung)
3rd Place Yogi from Cult (Bali)
NATIONAL SKATEBOARDING CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2006
SKATEBOARD STREET
Series
No
Name
Sponsor
1
2
3
4
Total
City
1
Pevi
Rusty
0
14
20
20
54
Bandung
2
DomDom
Volcom
20
16
0
16
52
Bandung
3
Yogi
Cult
16
20
14
0
50
Bali
4
Agung HB
Spyderbilt
10
0
16
8
34
Jakarta
5
Gung De
Billabong & Element
12
6
0
12
30
Bali
6
Anjar
Ripcurl
2
8
2
14
26
Bandung
7
Tony Sruntul
Billabong & Vonzipper, Element, Custom
8
10
0
1
19
Bali
8
Izad
Rusty
6
4
0
6
16
Malang
9
Reno Pratama
Rusty
14
0
0
0
14
Jakarta
10 Firman Endo
Spyderbilt
4
0
0
10
14
Bandung
11
Fiji
-
0
0
10
4
14
Jakarta
12
Denny TX
Quiksilver
0
12
0
0
12
Jakarta
13
Ega MP
Gummo, FTWR,Ouval
0
0
12
0
12
Bandung
14
Ozias
Two Clothes
0
0
8
0
8
Malang
15
Rino Herman
Volcom & Element
0
0
6
0
6
Padang
16 Indra Kubon
Volcom, Jungle Surf, Electric
0
0
4
0
4
Bali
17 Indra Gatot
Quiksilver
1
1
0
0
2
Bandung
18 Ronny Yogasara
Ripcurl
0
2
0
0
2
Bandung
19
Eric Nipam
-
0
0
1
0
1
Jakarta
20 Nasa
Volcom
0
0
0
1
1
Surabaya

National Ramps 2006 Competition, 20 August'06
Name
Class
Total
Sponsored
Rank
City
Pevy
Open
264
Quiksilver
1
Bandung
Yogi
Open
262
Cult
2
Bali
Ardy Polii
Open
247
Oakley
3
Jakarta

National BOWL 2006 Competition, 19 Nov '06
Name
Class
Total
Sponsored
Rank
City
Izad
Open
234
Rusty
1
Malang
Tony Sruntul
Open
230
Billabong & Element
2
Bali
Pevy
Open
225
Rusty
3
Bandung

Note:
Pevy move from Quiksilver to Rusty, start November 2006
Firman Endo move from Spyderbilt to Quiksilver, start November 2006
Rino Herman sponsored by ELEMENT for his board, start November 2006



NATIONAL SKATEBOARDING CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2005 FINAL STANDING
1st Place Julian Tama aka Reno from Rusty & Oakley
2nd Place Pevi from Quiksilver
3rd Place Yogi from Cult
NATIONAL SKATEBOARDING CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2005
SKATEBOARD STREET
Series
No
Name
Sponsor
1
2
3
4
Total
1
Reno Pratama
Rusty & Oakley
12
14
20
14
60
2
Pevi
Quiksilver
20
0
10
16
46
3
Yogi
Cult
0
16
12
10
38
4
Firman Endo
Spyderbilt
16
0
0
20
36
5
Agung HB
Spyderbilt & Oakley
14
12
8
-
34
6
Rino Herman
Volcom, Substance
10
4
14
-
28
7
Firman Boesly
Insight51, Vonzipper
8
2
16
-
26
8
DomDom
Volcom
2
20
0
-
22
9
Indra Kubon
Volcom, Jungle surf, Electric
6
0
0
12
18
10
Gung De
Billabong
0
10
0
-
10
11
Ega MP
Two Clothes
1
8
0
-
9
12
Viji  
1
8
0
8
8
13
Andrew Remote
SKF Bearing
0
6
0
-
6
14
Tony Sruntul
Billabong
0
0
6
-
6
15
Deryl
Deadboy
0
0
0
6
6
16
Nova Akbar Boesly
Reverse
4
0
0
-
4
17
Arya Prasetya
Volcom & Jungle Surf
0
0
4
-
4
18
Deny Tx
Flow by Quiksilver
0
0
0
4
4
19
Indra Gatot
Quiksilver
0
1
0
1
2
20
Izad
Revolt & flow by Rusty
0
0
2
-
2
21
Abie
Juice Matic
0
1
0
1
2
22
Ozias
0
0
1
-
1
National Ramps 2005 Competition
Name
Class
Total
Sponsored
Rank
Ardy Polii
Open
249
Oakley
1
Ronny Yogasara
Open
244
Ripcurl
2
Reno Pratama
Open
240
Rusty & Oakley
3
Rino Herman
Open
225
Volcom & Subtance
4
Pevy Permana
Open
212
Quiksilver
5
 


NATIONAL SKATEBOARDING CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2004 FINAL STANDING
1st Place Julian Tama aka Reno from Rusty
2nd Place Firman Boesly from Insight
3rd Place Tony Sruntul from Billabong
SKATEBOARD STREET
Series
 
No Name Sponsors 1 2 3 4 Total
1
Julian Tama aka Reno
Rusty 20 16 20 20 76
2
Firman Boesly
Insight 16 20 14 10 60
3
Tony Sruntul
Billabong 10 14 16 16 56
4
Indra Kubon
Volcom 2 8 10 6 26
5
Mario Palandeng 
Volcom 8 10 4 0 22
6
Komeng
Deadboy 0 6 0 14 20
7
Ryan
Volcom 0 0 6 12 18
8
Indra Gatot
Quiksilver 12 4 0 0 16
9
Nova Akbar Boesly
Reverse 14 0 0 0 14
10
Giom
Rusty 1 12 0 0 13
11
Ricco Pramono
Deadboy 0 1 12 0 13
12
Eric Nipam
- 6 0 2 0 8
13
Ucha
- 0 0 8 0 8
14
Anggi
Quiksilver 4 0 0 2 6
15
Ricky Bolot
- 0 0 0 4 4
16
Ardy Polii
- 0 2 0 0 2
17
Deni
- 0 0 1 0 1

RAMPS COMPETITION 2004
No.
Name
Sponsors
Total
1 Ardi Polii
-
20
2 Firman Boesly
Insight
16
3 Toni Sruntul
Billabong
14
4 Alvin Aldado
Quiksilver
12
5 Maskom
OUVAL
10
6 Asmi
-
8
7 Chandra
-
6
8 Rino
Volcom
4
9 Julian Tama
Rusty
2
10 Fani
-
1
11 Ronny Yogasara
Rip curl
0

 

Bowl Open Competition 2004

 
Name
Sponsor
Point
Place
Ardy Polii
-
250
1
Tony Sruntul
Billabong
237
2
Julian Tama aka Reno
Rusty
227
3
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

INDONESIA NATIONAL SKATEBOARDER 2003 FINALS

1st Place Julian Tama aka Reno from Rusty
2nd Place Tony Sruntul from Billabong
3rd Place Firman Boesly from Insight
SKATEBOARD STREET
No. Name
1
2
3
4
Total
1 Reno Pratama
20
6
10
12
48
2 Toni Sruntul
14
14
4
16
48
3 Firman Boesly
16
20
-
10
46
4 Indra Gatot
4
12
-
20
36
5 Indra Kubon
12
-
14
6
32
6 Mario Palandeng
10
2
16
4
32
7 Fajar Boesly
-
10
20
-
30
8 Arief Maskom
6
16
-
-
22
9 Komeng
-
-
6
14
20
10 Mirza
-
-
12
8
20
11 Ardy Polii
-
4
8
2
14
12 Ricco Pramono
1
8
-
-
9
13 Alvin Aldado
8
-
-
-
8
14 Anggi Leopold
2
1
2
-
5
15 Deni Ivan Lesmana
-
-
1
2
2


SKATEBOARD VERT/BOWL 2003

No. Name
Points
1 Ardy Polii
179
2 Tony Seruntul
159
3 Reno Pratama
158
4 Ronny Yogasara
156
5 Didi Arifin
155
6 Indra Gatot
149
7 Julian Bergougne
148
8 Yudi "50" Awaludin
147
9 Firman boesly
145
10 Indra Kubon
125
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL SKATEBOARDING CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2002 FINAL STANDING
SKATEBOARD STREET
No. Name
1
2
3
4
Total
1 Reno Pratama
-
12
20
20
52
2 Firman Boesly
-
20
8
14
42
3 Tony Sruntul
4
8
12
16
40
4 Arief Maskom
14
-
14
8
36
5 Adymas
20
14
-
-
34
6 Mario Palandeng
-
10
16
6
32
7 Indra Kubon
12
-
10
10
32
8 Indra Gatot
10
16
-
2
28
9 Bima Girindra
16
-
6
-
22
10 Ricco Pramono
1
-
4
12
17
11 Timothius Firman
8
4
-
-
12
12 Alvin Aldado
-
6
2
-
8
13 Anggi
6
-
1
-
7
14 Deni Ivan
-
2
-
4
6
15 Dollar
2
-
-
-
2
16 Nova Akbar Boesly
-
1
-
1
2
 
SKATEBOARD VERT/BOWL
No. Name
1
2
3
4
TOTAL
NOTE
1 Ardy Polii
20
20
-
20
60
OPEN
2 Didi Arifin
10
16
-
12
38
MASTER
3 Azmi
12
12
-
8
32
OPEN
4 Dollar
16
14
-
2
32
OPEN
5 Arief Maskom
-
-
-
16
16
OPEN
6 Ronny Yogasara
14
-
-
-
14
OPEN
7 Tony Sruntul
-
-
-
14
14
OPEN
8 Nala
4
10
-
-
14
MASTER
9 Mario Palandeng
-
1
-
10
11
UNDER 12
10 Suri
2
-
-
6
8
MASTER
11 Arya Subyakto
8
-
-
-
8
MASTER
12 Ricco Pramono
-
8
-
-
8
OPEN
13 Ade Adrian
-
6
-
-
6
OPEN
14 Johan
6
-
-
-
6
OPEN
15 Erick Nipham
-
4
-
-
4
OPEN
16 Alvin Aldado
-
-
-
4
4
OPEN
17 Dicky
-
2
-
-
2
OPEN
18 Yudi Gocap
1
-
-
1
2
MASTER
 
 

2001 National Street Champion : Indra Kubon
2001 National Vert Champion : Ardi Polii
2000 National Street Champion : Bima Girindra
 
2001 Final Standings: Street
No. Name

1

2

3

4

TOTAL

1 Indra Kubon 14 12 - 20 46
2 Adymas 14 12 - 14 46
3 Arif Maskom 1 20 6 16 43
4 Toni Sruntul 6 2 16 12 36
5 Firman - 10 12 10 32
6 Dollar - 8 20 4 32
7 Rico 12 - 10 8 30
8 Indra Gatot 20 4 - - 24
9 Roni Yogasara 4 6 8 - 18
10 Alvin Aldado 2 - 14   16
11 Bima Girindra - 14 - - 14
12 Fajar Boesli 8 - 4   12
13 Tiko 10 - - - 10
14 Anggi Leopard - - - 6 6
15 Ari Method - 1 2 2 5
16 Myrza - - - 1 1
17 Ardy Polii - - 1 - 1
 
2001 Final Standings: Vertical Half Pipe
No. Name

1

2

3

TOTAL

1 Ardi Polii 20 16 20 56
2 Roni Yogasara 14 20 16 50
3 Dollar 16 14 12 42
4 Didi Arifin 12 10 6 28
5 Alvin Aldado - 12 14 26
6 Yudi gocap 10 6 8 24
7 Asmi 6 8 10 24
8 Suri 8 - - 8
9 Fanni - 4 - 4
10 A.A. Made Kurniawan 2 - - 2
 
2000 Final Standings
No. Name

1

2

3

4

Total

1. Bima Girinda 20 16 16 14 66
2. Arief maskom 12 20 8 20 60
3. Tony Sruntul 14 10 14 16 54
4. Adymas 16 0 20 4 40
5. Ricco Pramono 4 12 10 2 28
6. Alvin Aldado 10 8 6 0 24
7. Indra Gatot 6 0 12 6 24
8. Arie Method 8 14 0 0 22
9. Timothius 1 6 4 1 12
10. Olie 0 0 0 12 12
 

 

Follow us
ISA Twitter ISA Facebook